Team # 991 -- Ag Futures Academic Unit Structure Teams
College of Agricultural Sciences

January 2011

Objective

To identify potential program synergies to create proposals for a new academic unit structure. The structure that emerges from those proposed will be the platform from which the College moves forward to implement its longer term strategic direction.

Team Membership

  • Jim Shortle, Team 1 Leader
  • Michelle Alterio, Team 1 Staff Support
  • John Carlson, Team 1 Member
  • Marilyn Corbin, Team 1 Member
  • Maureen Dodson, Team 1 Facilitator
  • Terry Etherton, Team 1 Member
  • Alan Johnson, Team 1 Member
  • Jonathan Lynch, Team 1 Member
  • Diane Mc Laughlin, Team 2 Leader
  • Michael Messina, Team 1 Member
  • Eileen Wheeler, Team 1 Member
  • Rob Crassweller, Team 3 Leader
  • Paul Heinemann, Team 2 Member
  • Kelli Hoover, Team 2 Member
  • Beth Houser, Team 2 Staff Support
  • Vivek Kapur, Team 2 Member
  • Tim Kelsey, Team 2 Member
  • Marc McDill, Team 2 Member
  • Dave Mortensen, Team 2 Member
  • Lenny Pollack, Team 2 Facilitator
  • Dan Stearns, Team 2 Member
  • Margaret Brittingham-Brant, Team 3 Member
  • John Coupland, Team 4 Leader
  • Ali Demirci, Team 3 Member
  • Mary Jo Depp-Nestlerode, Team 3 Member
  • Bob Elkin, Team 3 Member
  • Fred Gildow, Team 3 Member
  • Ted Jaenicke, Team 3 Member
  • John Park, Team 3 Facilitator
  • Becky Peplinski, Team 3 Staff Support
  • Carolyn Sachs, Team 3 Member
  • Sandy Clemmer, Team 4 Facilitator
  • Linda Mace, Team 4 Staff Support
  • Mike Mc David, Team 4 Member
  • Claudia Mincemoyer, Team 5 Leader
  • Dan Perkins, Team 4 Member
  • Ed Rajotte, Team 4 Member
  • Ramesh Ramachandran, Team 4 Member
  • David Sylvia, Team 4 Member
  • Ann Tickamyer, Team 4 Member
  • Eric Zenner, Team 4 Member
  • Bill Curran, Team 5 Member
  • Gary Felton, Team 5 Member
  • John Floros, Team 5 Member
  • Ellen Johnson, Team 5 Staff Support
  • Seogchan Kang, Team 5 Member
  • Bill Kleiner, Team 5 Member
  • Troy Ott, Team 5 Member
  • Gary Perdew, Team 6 Leader
  • Mary Kay Williams, Team 5 Facilitator
  • Dave Wolfgang, Team 5 Member
  • Brenda Bernatowicz, Team 6 Member
  • Cathy Cutter, Team 6 Member
  • Tracy Hoover, Team 6 Member
  • Richard Marini, Team 6 Member
  • Tim McNellis, Team 6 Member
  • Dawn Nelson, Team 6 Staff Support
  • Virendra Puri, Team 6 Member
  • Rick Stehouwer, Team 6 Member
  • Mary Kay Williams, Team 6 Facilitator

Results Achieved to Date


TOP

Search

Contact

Office of Planning and Institutional Assessment
The Pennsylvania State University
502 Rider Building
University Park, PA 16802-4819
Phone: (814) 863-8721
Fax: (814) 863-7031
Email:

Copyright 2006-2014 The Pennsylvania State University

This publication is available in alternative media upon request

Questions regarding web issues, please contact psupia@psu.edu