Committee Memberships & Other Assignments,

July 1, 2015

Organization of the Board of Trustees and Officers of the Corporation


President: Keith E. Masser Chairman, Board of Trustees
Vice President: Kathleen L. Casey Vice Chair, Board of Trustees
Secretary: Thomas G. Poole Vice President, Administration
Treasurer: David J. Gray Senior Vice President for Finance and Business
Assistant Treasurer: Deborah M. Meder Assistant Controller
Assistant Treasurer: Susan J. Wiedemer Associate Controller
Associate Secretary: Janine S. Andrews Director, Office of the Board of Trustees
Assistant Secretary: Carol A. Maddox Administrative Assistant, Office of Sponsored Programs
Assistant Secretary: Carmella Mulroy-Degenhart Executive Administrative Assistant to the President
Assistant Secretary: Donna J. Newburg Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President for Finance and Business/Treasurer

Committee on Academic Affairs and Student Life


Chair: M. Abraham Harpster
Vice Chair: Todd L. Rucci
Allison S. Goldstein
David C. Han
Ryan J. McCombie
Luke R. Metaxas
Alice W. Pope
Pedro A. Rivera
Kay L. Salvino

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Committee on Audit and Risk


Chair: Walter C. Rakowich
Vice Chair: Edward "Ted" B. Brown, III
Donald G. Cotner
Cynthia A. Dunn
Keith W. Eckel
Albert L. Lord
Matthew W. Schuyler

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Committee on Compensation


Chair: Paul H. Silvis
Vice Chair: BOT Vice Chair
Kathleen L. Casey
Mark H. Dambly

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Committee on Finance, Business, and Capital Planning


Chair: Mark H. Dambly
Vice Chair: Donald G. Cotner
Clifford G. Benson, Jr.
Barbara L. Doran
Robert E. Fenza
Chris R. Hoffman
William F. Oldsey
Mary Lee Schneider

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser
 

Committee on Governance and Long-Range Planning


Chair: Keith W. Eckel
Vice Chair: Betsy E. Huber
Richard K. Dandrea
Barbara L. Doran
David C. Han
Chris R. Hoffman
Anthony P. Lubrano
Daniel S. Mead

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Committee on Legal and Compliance


Chair: Richard K. Dandrea
Vice Chair: Kathleen L. Casey
Allison S. Goldstein
M. Abraham Harpster
Ira M. Lubert
William F. Oldsey
Julie Anna Potts
Robert J. Tribeck

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Committee on Outreach, Development and Community Relations


Chair: Ryan J. McCombie
Vice Chair: Daniel S. Mead
Betsy E. Huber
Robert C. Jubelirer
Anthony P. Lubrano
Luke R. Metaxas
Russell C. Redding
Kay L. Salvino
Paul H. Silvis
Robert J. Tribeck

Ex Officio

Keith E. Masser

Subcommittee on Architect/Engineer Selection

(of the Committee on Finance, Business and Capital Planning)


  • Chair: William F. Oldsey
  • Clifford G. Benson, Jr.
  • Robert E. Fenza
  • Ex Officio: Keith E. Masser

Subcommittee on Finance

(of the Committee on Finance, Business and Capital Planning)


  • Chair: Clifford G. Benson, Jr.
  • Mark H. Dambly
  • Mary Lee Schneider
  • Ex Officio: Keith E. Masser

Subcommittee on Human Resources

(of the Committee on Compensation)


  • Chair: Paul H. Silvis
  • Robert C. Jubelirer
  • Alice W. Pope
  • Todd L. Rucci
  • Matthew W. Schuyler
  • Ex Officio: Keith E. Masser

Subcommittee on Legal

(of the Committee on Legal and Compliance)


  • Chair: Richard K. Dandrea
  • Kathleen L. Casey
  • Ira M. Lubert
  • Julie Anna Potts
  • Ex Officio: Keith E. Masser

Subcommittee on Risk

(of the Committee on Audit and Risk)


  • Chair: Donald G. Cotner
  • Edward "Ted" B. Brown, III
  • Keith W. Eckel
  • Albert L. Lord
  • Walter C. Rakowich
  • Ex Officio: Keith E. Masser

The Chairman of the Board of Trustees, Keith E. Masser, is, according to the Bylaws, an ex officio member of all standing and special committees and subcommittees.

Executive Committee

(AS of JULY 1, 2015)


Eric J. Barron,
Ex Officio (Non-Voting)
Kathleen L. Casey Donald G. Cotner
Mark H. Dambly Richard K. Dandrea Keith W. Eckel
M. Abraham Harpster Ira M. Lubert Keith E. Masser, Chairman
Ryan J. McCombie Paul H. Silvis  

Other Representatives


Trustee Liaison to Capital Campaigns 
Richard K. Dandrea