Meet the Alumni Candidates

Three (3) Trustees are elected each year to The Pennsylvania State University Board of Trustees by alumni of the Pennsylvania State University for three-year terms beginning July 1.

Thirty-one candidates are seeking election, and YOUR VOTE WILL COUNT.

Voting begins on Thursday, April 10, 2014 and the voting website will open at that time; voting will close on Thursday, May 8, 2014 at 9:00 a.m. (DST).

An email ballot containing voting credentials will be provided automatically to all alumnus/alumna who have a valid email address on file in the University's alumni records.

Alumni who have no internet access must call (814) 865-2521 to request a ballot. Once your alumni record is qualified, a ballot will be mailed to you.

To meet the candidates, click here to view their biographical sketch and position statements (in alphabetical order).

Ballot Position Name                     Grad Yr          City, State

01                    Ted J. Sebastianelli, '69, State College, PA
02                    Ned Rauch-Mannino,'10, Washington, DC
03                    Daniel N. Cocco,'08, New York, NY
04                    Gavin Keirans,'10, Philadelphia, PA
05                    Ryan Bagwell,'02, Middleton, WI
06                    Robert G. Milnes, III,'02, Sewickley, PA
07                    Jason P. Kutulakis,'91, '94 JD, Carlisle, PA
08                    George A. Weigand,'69, State College, PA
09                    Amy L. Williams,'80, Wayne, PA
10                    Joshua D. Fulmer,'01, Easton, PA
11                    Edward J. Kabala,'64, Philadelphia, PA
12                    Joel N. Myers,'61, '63g, '71g, State College, PA
13                    Ricardo Azziz,'81g, Augusta, GA
14                    Jennifer E. Bird-Pollan,'99, Lexington, KY
15                    John J. Graham, Jr.,'99, Philadelphia, PA
16                    Vincent J. "V.J." Tedesco, III,'86, '95g, Alexandria, VA
17                    Laurie Anne Stanell,'80, Holicong, PA
18                    Julie Harris McHugh, '86, Ambler, PA
19                    Christine Stempka Rhoads,'99, Lancaster, PA
20                    H. Jesse Arnelle, '55, '62 JD, San Francisco, CA - WITHDREW
21                    Matthew W. Schuyler,'87, McLean, VA
22                    Albert L. Lord,'67, Washington, DC
23                    Keith Bierly,'77, Rebersburg, PA
24                    R. Seth Williams,'89, Philadelphia, PA
25                    Robert J. Bowsher,'86, San Diego, CA
26                    Rudolph Karl Glocker,'91, '93g, Henderson, NV
27                    Alice W. Pope,'79, '83g, '86g, Brooklyn, NY
28                    Robert C. Jubelirer,'59, '62 JD, Boalsburg, PA
29                    Brian M. Rutter,'03, Boalsburg, PA
30                    Allen L. Soyster,'65, Philipsburg,PA
31                    Robert Hooper,'79, Burlington, VT
32                    Art Greenwald,'76, Fort Lauderdale, FL