Intercom Online......October 29, 1998

Promotions

Staff

Suzanne E. Myers, research support associate in College of Agricultural Sciences.

Anna M. Neidig, staff assistant VI in Corporate Controller's Office.

Sara C. Olson, staff assistant VI in Student Affairs.

Nancy E. Ort, staff assistant V in University Arts Services.

Lawrence E. Partch, director, Plastics Technology Deployment Center at Penn State Erie.

Kimberly M. Patterson, unit coordinator in College of Agricultural Sciences.

Wendy M. Patton, business and finance assistant in Computer and Information Systems-Telecommunications.

Michele D. Peese, staff assistant VI in DUS/Office of the Vice Provost and Dean for Undergraduate Education.

Iris Pollack, staff assistant VI at Penn State Abington.

Carrie L. Peters, computer support specialist in College of the Liberal Arts.

Dawn M. Praskovich, staff assistant VI in DUS/Office of the Vice Provost and Dean for Undergraduate Education.

Jacqueline Riley, staff assistant V in Student Affairs.

Dehra W. Shafer, senior program developer in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Sharon J. Smith, library assistant, ILL lending team in University Libraries.

Irene R. Spooner, staff assistant VI at Penn State DuBois.

Rose M. Stober, staff assistant III in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Marilynne W. Stout, manager, instructional design in Computer and Information Systems-Center for Academic Computing.

Melissa A. Strouse, staff assistant VI in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Daniel B. Tingue, library assistant, ILL lending team in University Libraries.

Karen L. Trimbath, public information officer in Department of Public Information, Office of University Relations.

Catherine A. Wagner, library supervisor I at Penn State Altoona.

Bernice A. Whitehill, library assistant, ILL lending team in University Libraries.

Lisa B. Willing, research support assistant in College of Medicine.

Beverly G. Wilson, collection officer in Corporate Controller's Office.

Donna L. Wittmer, library assistant, ILL lending team in University Libraries.

Kimberly J. Zimmerman, proposal and grant assistant in Office of the Vice President for Research.

Technical Service

Janice D. Anderson, snack bar/janitorial worker A, housing and food services at Penn State Berks.

Ronda L. Armstrong, maintenance worker, area landscape in Office of Physical Plant.

Lee R. Brooks, experimental machinist in College of Engineering.

Raymond M. Burke, snack bar worker B in Housing and Food Services.

J.T. Campbell, mechanic, steam services maintenance in Office of Physical Plant.

Lori S. Dann, food preparer B in Housing and Food Services.

Cynthia L. Dunsmore, baker-utility in Housing and Food Services.

Lonnie Ebron, group leader, maintenance worker-utility at Penn State Abington.

Evan R. Gettig, maintenance worker/asbestos remover in Office of Physical Plant.

Back to news index

Back to Intercom home page


Digital Intercom is produced in the Office of University Relations at The Pennsylvania State University.
This page was created by Annemarie Mountz.
Updated by Chris Koleno