Academics

Greater Allegheny students named to dean’s list

MCKEESPORT, Pa. -- Penn State Greater Allegheny Chancellor and Chief Academic Officer Jacqueline Edmondson recently recognized students named to the fall 2020 dean’s list. The dean’s list recognizes the students who were enrolled full time and earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher. 

“It is a tremendous academic accomplishment to make the dean’s list at Penn State, but even more so through the pandemic as our students adapted to different teaching and learning modalities and tools,” said Edmondson. “I am so proud of each and every student on this list for reaching such a high standard.”

Fall 2020 Dean’s List students are:

Elijah Akinade, Virginia Beach, Virginia

Annalise Andzelik, Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Ethan Assenti, Monongahela, Pennsylvania

Zachary Bainey, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania

Alexander Barber, Jeannette, Pennsylvania

Philip Belinsky, Braddock, Pennsylvania

Randy Berroa, Reading, Pennsylvania

Amber Bhandari Chhetri, Pennsylvania

Nicolas Boyer, Pennsylvania

Cody Brown, Munhall, Pennsylvania

Anna Burtnett, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Paige Butko, Homestead, Pennsylvania

Brenden Caruso, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania

Alaina Cherry, Donora, Pennsylvania

Brian Clemency, White Oak, Pennsylvania

Taylor Coccia, Greenock, Pennsylvania

Akiiaa Compton, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Gyanendra Dahal, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Hemanta Dahal, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Arnesh Dandekar, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lindsey Dermotta, Rillton, Pennsylvania

Katelyn Dougherty, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joseph Dykes, South Park, Pennsylvania

Jacob Englert, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Francesca Eremic, Wilmerding, Pennsylvania

Reyhan Faizi, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mitchell Fasiczka, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Feehan, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Brandie Fertig, Warren, Ohio

Alexandra Florescu Eubank, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania

Nathaniel Fritch, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joseph Froetschel, MC Donald, Pennsylvania

Jaiden Elijah Furbert Jacobs, Pembroke, Bermuda

Ratna Gathala, Oakdale, Pennsylvania

Jessica Gatti, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Ryan Gaydos, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Shaden Gonzalez, California, Pennsylvania

Genevieve Gralewski, White Oak, Pennsylvania

Joshua Green, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Barbara Grimm, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Guzzie, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Werner Hager, Monongahela, Pennsylvania

Zainab Hameedullah, Monroeville, Pennsylvania

Sara Harshman, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Todd Hone, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Hornicak, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Nathan Hoskins, Glassport, Pennsylvania

Joey Houston, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Yousuf Ibrahim, East Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Dhakaram Kadarya, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Alexander Kahanic, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Nathan Kaminsky, White Oak, Pennsylvania

Kyle Kellermann, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Kennedy, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Alexa Kent, Glassport, Pennsylvania

Aaron Kercell, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Macey Kester, Irwin, Pennsylvania

Johnathan Kissell, South Park, Pennsylvania

Narad Koirala, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Om Koirala, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Konkol, West Newton, Pennsylvania

Raymond Kotewicz, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania

Shawn Lewis, Buena Vista, Pennsylvania

Austin Livsey, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Julie Mainarich, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Namy Paul Makiese, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Davin Manfredi, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sierra Marihugh, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Samantha Marsden, White Oak, Pennsylvania

Cheltsea Marte, Bronx, New York

Lauren Martin, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Rebecca McCallister, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Riley McCallister, Irwin, Pennsylvania

Shane McMullan, Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Alec Mcgill, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Onika Miles, Lake Stevens, Washington

Morgan Motycki, Charleroi, Pennsylvania

Megan Murphy, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania

Cara Nassida, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Duy Nguyen, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Novakowski, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Brian Nuckols, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Angela Nylander, Boston, Pennsylvania

Tursunpulat Orolov, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Douglas Painter, Warren, Ohio

Alexis Palumbo, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Daisy Pastories, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Samantha Penascino, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania

Leann Piekut, Irwin, Pennsylvania

Kennedy Pikula, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Joshua Pittek, Munhall, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Preece, White Oak, Pennsylvania

Sidney Przybylski, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Dylan Pulkownik, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Kristina Rai, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Bobur Rakhmatullaev, Monroeville, Pennsylvania

Neila Raveen, Milton, Ontario Canada

Nathanial Rega, Irwin, Pennsylvania

Bimal Regmi, South Park, Pennsylvania

Zachary Schmader, South Park, Pennsylvania

Meaghan Shaffer, Delmont, Pennsylvania

Katarina Shields, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Max Shugerman, Turtle Creek, Pennsylvania

Ebonie Slade, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Natalie Smail, Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Justice Smith-McDougal, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Haley Snyder, Monessen, Pennsylvania

Kayla Steele, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Logan Stein, Munhall, Pennsylvania

Hunter Stewart, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania

Dejuan Stokes, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania

David Stumpf, Derry, Pennsylvania

Cade Suddreth, Mesa, Arizona

Alisha Tarver, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Trenety Thompson, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Trunzo, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Derek Turcovski, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Melissa Valladares, Romeoville, Illinois

Bradley Walker, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Alexis Ware, Turtle Creek, Pennsylvania

Christina Wargo, Homestead, Pennsylvania

Ashar Wasim, McKeesport, Pennsylvania

Jillian Weaver, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jaylin Wescott, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tiderro Williams, Monroeville, Pennsylvania

Keira Williams, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Luke Zwicker, Claysville, Pennsylvania

 

Last Updated June 08, 2021