Intercom Online......October 22, 1998

Promotions

Staff

Tami L. Adams, administrative assistant II in the Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Mary E. Andrew, assistant to financial officer II in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences.

Lawrence Belan, supervisor, Computer and Information Systems at Penn State Fayette.

Nancy J. Burns, staff assistant VI at Penn State New Kensington.

Shane D. Burris, library assistant, ILL borrowing team in University Libraries.

Michael F. Chemerys, data manager, administrative information systems in The Smeal College of Business Administration.

Michael Conti, associate general manager at The Nittany Lion Inn.

Sandra A. Crust, library assistant, ILL lending team in University Libraries.

Marianne Di Matteo, conference planner at Penn State Harrisburg.

Chungen Du, technician-research in College of Medicine.

Teresa M. Dugan, human resources coordinator I in Office of the Vice President for Research.

Anne-Marie Dyer, senior data manager in College of Medicine.

Kimberly A. Earley, staff assistant V in Eberly College of Science.

Bonita S. Everhart, staff assistant V in Business Services.

Paula J. Farwell, staff assistant IV in Eberly College of Science.

Yvonne E. Foflygen, staff assistant VIII in Applied Research Laboratory.

Scott M. Fotorny, network and systems analyst in DUS/Office of the Vice Provost and Dean for Undergraduate Education.

Harriet L. Galida, staff assistant VII at Penn State Fayette.

Tracey E. Gallaway, graduate enrollment assistant in Graduate School.

Georgia H. Gasperian, staff assistant VI in Eberly College of Science.

Susan E. Gavazzi, marketing coordinator I in Computer and Information Systems-Center for Academic Computing.

Janet L. Gibson, staff assistant VI at Penn State Fayette.

Lorraine S. Haines, lead applications programmer/analyst in Office of University Registrar, Office of the Vice Provost and Dean for Enrollment Management and Administration.

Kathleen A. Hay, senior research support associate in College of Medicine.

Wendy L. Hill, staff assistant VII in College of Arts and Architecture.

Donley K. Hogg, manager, network operations in Graduate School.

Trisha D. Hunter, assistant coordinator, research funds in College of Engineering.

Eloise D. Ingram, staff assistant V in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Eleanor A. Jocuns, staff assistant III in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Debra M. Katchur, program aide at Penn State Hazleton.

Beth A. Kline, staff assistant VII in Commonwealth College.

Pamela M. Koons, marketing manager in Student Affairs.

Raymond F. Kristofik, senior designer electromechanical in Applied Research Laboratory.

Lisa A. Lingle, employment specialist/training coordinator in College of Engineering.

Wendy L. Lingle, accountant in College of Medicine.

Daniel K. Lucas, advanced engineering aide in Applied Research Laboratory.

Jean McGrath, director, student affairs I in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Rosann E. Miller, staff assistant VII in College of Medicine.

Roberta M. Moore, director of continuing education II in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension.

Suzanne M. Mostoller, staff assistant V in College of Engineering.

Rita J. Moyer, senior systems analyst in Computer and Information Systems-Center for Academic Computing.

Robert Muir, associate director, food services at The Nittany Lion Inn.

Back to news index

Back to Intercom home page


Digital Intercom is produced in the Office of University Relations at The Pennsylvania State University.
This page was created by Annemarie Mountz.
Updated by Chris Koleno